Do you need a visa for Vietnam?
Please select your citizenship
Requirements for e-Visa of Vietnam:
Before starting the e-visa application process, please ensure you have all of these required elements:

A valid email address to get notification regarding e-visa status.

A copy of passport valid for at least 6 months (Scanned the page of passport which contain your personal information) for uploading in the form online.

A recent digital photograph for uploading in the form online.

A valid credit card or PayPal account to pay for the e-visa application’s fee.

For instruction on how to apply for an e-Visa Vietnam through our website, click here.
Fee For eVISA Of Vietnam
Instead of applying for a visa at the embassy of Vietnam, citizens of now simply stay at home and apply visa online. Once your application is approved, a link to download your e-Visa will be e-mailed to you.
Visa type Fee Note
Tourist - 30 days, single entry apply here loading... No additional fee on arrival
Business - 30 days, single entry apply here loading... No additional fee on arrival
Visa Exemption

APEC business travel card holders are exempted from Vietnam visa for not more than 90 days.

Travelling to Phu Quoc island with air return ticket and stay in the Island will be exempted for 30 days of Vietnam visa. A visa is required if go outside the island. Any doubt, please contact us.