1. Apply
You can proceed with e-Visa application by providing your recently taken photo and passport copy. We take care the rest to send you link to download your e-Visa.
2. Make payment
You can make payment by Mastercard or Visa credit/debit card. Only charge for successful application. 100% risk-free.
3. Download
After the payment was made, it takes 3 business days to process. Once your application approved, the link to download your e-Visa will be e-mailed to you.
Fees US$40 for tourist purpose
US$55 for business purpose
Entry Type Single entry for tourist or business purposes
Length of Stay 30 days
Granted by The Immigration Department of Vietnam (government)
Processing time Normal: 2 business days
Urgent: rush in 8 hours
Allowed through

Eligibility