Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa) for Belarusian Has Officially Launched

On 01 Jan 2017, The Vietnamese government has announced to launch an electronic visa system for foreign tourists visiting the country. Under a government directive released in January, citizens from 40 countries will be eligible to apply for the e-visa, including citizens of Belarus.

Please see “Who is eligible for e-Visa Vietnam” for more details.

Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa) is a single-entry visa, and the maximum duration of stay in Vietnam is 30 days, which cannot be extended and converted to other types of visas.

Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa) for Belarusian

(Belarusian citizens are eligible for Vietnam e-Visa)

How much Electronic Visa (e-Visa) of Vietnam for Belarusian citizens?

It’s US$ 40 for tourist visa OR US$ 55 for business visa. We only charge for successful application. 100% risk-free. Apply Now with confidence.

Please note that Belarusian does not need a visa for getting in Vietnam if you want to stay in Vietnam for 15 days or less. A gap of at least 30 days between two visa-free visits is required. However, if they will be in Vietnam for more than 15 days OR want to come back to Vietnam soon after exit the country, you need to apply for a visa.

e-Visa Vietnam Requirements for Armenian passport holders

Before starting the e-visa application process, please ensure you have all of these required elements:

– A valid email address to get notification regarding e-visa status

– A copy of passport valid for at least 6 months (scanned the page of passport which contain your personal information) for uploading in the form online

– A recent digital photograph for uploading in the form online

– A valid credit card or PayPal account to pay for the e-visa application’s fee

For instruction on how to apply for an e-Visa Vietnam through our websiteclick here.

What if I want to stay in Vietnam for more than 30 days?

In case you want stay more than 30 days or want multiple entry visa for Vietnam, you are advised to choose to apply other type of visa available on the online form then pick up your visa on arrival. There is a visa issuing office located at the international airport where you can show the visa approval letter (pre-arrangement) to pick up your visa there.

Unlike Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa), Visa on arrival is required you to apply online for getting a visa approval letter first, then able to pick up your visa at the international airport of Vietnam where you land. Please note, apart from service fee that you paid for the visa approval letter, you have to pay for stamp fee when collect your visa on arrival (The stamp fee is US$25 for single entry 1 month or 3 month | US$50 for multiple entry 1 month or 3 month | US$95 for multiple entry 6 month | US$135 for multiple entry 12 month).

To learn more about visa on arrival, please click here.

Only charge for successful application. 100% risk-free.
Begin your trip now!!!
Push here to get started