Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa) for Hungarian Has Officially Launched

On 01 Jan 2017, The Immigration Department of Vietnam has announced to launch an electronic visa system to make visitors easy to gain entry into Vietnam. Under a government directive released in January, citizens from 40 countries will be eligible to apply for the e-visa, including citizens of Hungary.

Please see “Who is eligible for e-Visa Vietnam” for more details.

Hungarian citizens are eligible for e-Visa Vietnam

(Hungarian citizens are eligible for e-Visa Vietnam)

What’s an Electronic Visa (e-Visa) of Vietnam for Hungarian citizens?

Instead apply for a visa at the embassy of Vietnam, Hungarian citizens now simply stay at home and apply visa online.

Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa) is a single-entry visa, and the maximum duration of stay in Vietnam is 30 days, which cannot be extended and converted to other types of visas.

Hungarian passport holders are eligible for e-visa application. You simply apply online then we will take care the rest for your application. Once your application is approved, a link to download your e-Visa will be e-mailed to you. E-Visa is single entry for 30 days.

How much Electronic Visa (e-Visa) of Vietnam for Hungarian citizens?

It’s US$ 40 for tourist e-visa OR US$ 55 for business e-visa. We only charge for successful application. 100% risk-free. Apply Now with confidence, it just takes a couple of minutes.

e-Visa Vietnam Requirements for Hungarian passport holders

Before starting the e-visa application process, please ensure you have all of these required elements:

– A valid email address to get notification regarding e-visa status

– A copy of passport valid for at least 6 months (scanned the page of passport which contain your personal information) for uploading in the form online

– A recent digital photograph for uploading in the form online

– A valid credit card or PayPal account to pay for the e-visa application’s fee

For instruction on how to apply for an e-Visa Vietnam through our websiteclick here.

What if I want to stay in Vietnam for more than 30 days or want to visit the country multiple times?

In case you want stay more than 30 days or want multiple entry visa for Vietnam, you are advised to choose to apply other type of visa available on the online form then pick up your visa on arrival. There is a visa issuing office located at the international airport where you can show the visa approval letter (pre-arrangement) to pick up your visa there.

To calculate your visa fees, please click here.

Unlike Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa), Visa on arrival is required you to apply online for getting a visa approval letter first, then able to pick up your visa at the international airport of Vietnam where you land. Please note, apart from service fee that you paid for the visa approval letter, you have to pay for stamp fee when collect your visa on arrival (The stamp fee is US$25 for single entry 1 month or 3 month | US$50 for multiple entry 1 month or 3 month | US$95 for multiple entry 6 month | US$135 for multiple entry 12 month).

To learn more about visa on arrival, please click here.

Only charge for successful application. 100% risk-free.
Begin your trip now!!!
Push here to get started